Current time: 7:37 CEST, Thursday, 18 September, 2014 (All times noted are CEST)

Precious Metals Summit on Thursday, 12th April, 2012

8:20

Intro: Room I Morning

Robert Cohen, Dynamic Funds

Intro: Room II Morning

Neil Adshead, Sprott Asset Management

8:30

Drake Resources Limited

Bob Beeson

International Northair Mines Ltd.

Fred Hewett

8:45

Middle Island Resources Limited

Rick Yeates

Riverside Resources Inc.

John-Mark Staude

9:00

Riverstone Resources Inc.

Dwayne Melrose

Tembo Gold Corp.

David Scott

9:15

PMI Gold Corporation

Collin Ellison

Midas Gold Corp.

Stephen Quin

9:30

Volta Resources Inc.

Kevin Bullock

Primero Mining Corp.

Tamara Brown

9:45

Keegan Resources Inc.

John Eren

Newstrike Capital Inc.

Gillian Kearvell

10:00

Orezone Gold

Ron Little

Gold Resource Corporation

Jason Reid

10:30

Aureus Mining

David Reading

Golden Minerals Company

Jeffrey Clevenger

10:45

Loncor Resources Inc.

Peter Cowley

Mirasol Resources Ltd.

Mary Little

11:00

Helio Resource Corp.

Richard Williams

Malbex Resources

Tim Warman

11:15

Platinum Group Metals Ltd.

Kris Begic

Mariana Resources Ltd.

John Horsburgh

11:30

Pan African Resources

Phil Dexter

Extorre Gold Mines Limited

Yale Simpson

11:45

DRDGOLD Limited

Daniel Pretorius

Esperanza Resources Corp.

Bill Pincus

12:00

Taung Gold

Neil Herrick

Lupaka Gold Corp.

Darryl Jones

12:15

-Networking Lunch Buffet

Sponsored by BMO Capital Markets

Networking Lunch Buffet-

Sponsored by BMO Capital Markets

13:35

Intro: Room I Afternoon

Victor Flores, Paulson & Co.

Intro: Room II Afternoon

Joe Mazumdar, Haywood Securities Inc.

13:45

Alexis Minerals Corporation

Francois Perron

Azimuth Resources Limited

Richard Monti

14:00

Roxgold Inc.

Robert Sibthorpe

Belo Sun Mining Corp.

Mark Eaton

14:15

Caza Gold Corp.

Greg Myers

Crusader Resources Limited

Rob Smakman

14:30

Castillian Resources Corp.

William Pearson

TriStar Gold Inc.

Mark Jones

14:45

Prodigy Gold Inc.

Brian Maher

Exeter Resource Corporation

Yale Simpson

15:00

Probe Mines Limited

David Palmer

Andina Minerals Inc.

George Bee

15:15

Gold Canyon Resources Inc.

Akiko Levinson

Atacama Pacific Gold Corporation

Carl Hansen

15:45

NovaGold Resources Inc.

Greg Lang

Vista Gold Corp.

Frederick Earnest

16:00

Pretivm Resources Inc.

Robert Quartermain

TBD

16:15

Sabina Gold & Silver Corp.

Rob Pease

Revolution Resources Corporation

Aaron Keay

16:30

Premier Gold Mines Limited

Ewan Downie

Seafield Resources Ltd.

Elina Chow

16:45

San Gold Corporation

Dale Ginn

Batero Gold Corp.

Joyce Musial

17:00

St Andrew Goldfields Ltd.

Jacques Perron

CB Gold Inc.

Giles Baynham

17:15

Spanish Mountain Gold

Brian Groves

Sunward Resources

Colin Andrew

The Bottom Line

CO2 emissions saved by using gowebcasting viewing this webcast:

Share this page on: