Current time: 10:36pm MDT, Tuesday, September 2, 2014 (All times noted are MDT)

Precious Metals Summit on Thursday, September 15th, 2011

 

20-MINUTE

SESSION 1

20-MINUTE

SESSION 2

10-MINUTE

LIGHTNING ROUNDS

7:50AM

Intro: Room I Morning

Nicholas Campbell &
Wendell Zerb
Canaccord Genuity

Intro: Room II Morning

Steve King
BMO Capital Markets

 
8:00AM

Andina Minerals

George Bee
President & CEO

Wits Gold

Hethen Hira
Investor Relations Manager

 
8:20AM

Aurcana Corporation

Lenic Rodriguez
President & CEO

Taung Gold

Neil Herrick
President & CEO

 
8:35AM

Aurcana

Continued

Taung

Continued

Intro: Room III Morning

Joe Foster
Van Eck Funds

8:40AM

Scorpio Mining Corporation

Parviz Farsangi
President & CEO

Oromin Explorations Ltd.

Chet Idziszek
President & CEO

Corvus Gold Inc.

Jeffrey Pontius
Chairman & CEO

8:50AM

Scorpio

Continued

Oromin

Continued

Smash Minerals

Adrian Fleming
President & CEO

9:00AM

Golden Minerals Company

Jeffrey Clevenger
Chairman, President & CEO

Aureus Mining

David Reading
CEO

Northern Tiger Resources Inc.

Greg Hayes
President & CEO

9:10AM

Golden Minerals

Continued

Aureus

Continued

Coventry Resources Limited

Mike Haynes
Executive Chairman

9:20AM

Tahoe Resources Inc.

Kevin McArthur
CEO

Noble Minerals Resources Ltd.

Wayne Norris
Managing Director

West Kirkland Mining Inc.

Michael Allen
VP Exploration

9:30AM

Tahoe

Continued

Noble

Continued

Balmoral Resources

Darin Wagner
President

9:40AM

-BREAK

-BREAK-

BREAK-

10:00AM

Revett Minerals

John Shanahan
President & CEO

Orezone Gold

Ronald Little
President & CEO

Alexis Minerals Corporation

François Perron
President & CEO

10:10AM

Revett

Continued

Orezone

Continued

Castillian Resources Corp.

Bill Pearson
President & CEO

10:20AM

Kiska Metals Corporation

Jason Weber
President & CEO

Gryphon Minerals

Steve Parsons
Managing Director

Terraco Gold Corp.

Todd Hilditch
President & CEO

10:30AM

Kiska

Continued

Gryphon

Continued

Premium Exploration Inc.

Del Steiner
President & CEO

10:40AM

International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.

James Komadina
CEO

AXMIN Inc.

George Roach
President & CEO

Revolution Resources Corporation

Aaron Keay
President, CEO & Director

10:50AM

ITH

Continued

AXMIN

Continued

Global Minerals

William Pincus
President

11:00AM

North Country Gold

Brian Budd
VP Corporate Development

Loncor Resources Inc.

Peter Cowley
President & CEO

Platina Resources Limited

Robert Mosig
Managing Director

11:10AM

North Country

Continued

Loncor

Continued

Adjourn-

11:20AM

Sabina Gold & Silver Corp.

Nicole Hoeller
Director, IR, Corporate Secretary

Chalice Gold Mines Limited

Douglas Jones
Managing Director

 
11:40AM

-Adjourn

-Adjourn-

 
11:45AM

Networking Lunch Buffet

Sponsored by
Canaccord Genuity
(NOT WEBCAST)

   
1:15PM

Keynote Presentation:

“The Running of the Bulls” with John Hathaway &
Tom Kaplan
Moderated by
Shayne McGuire
Sponsored by
BMO Capital Markets
(NOT WEBCAST)

   
2:30PM

Intro: Room I Afternoon

Adam Graf
Dahlman Rose & Co.

Intro: Room II Afternoon

David Mallalieu
Geologic Resource Partners, LLC

 
2:40PM

Almaden Minerals Ltd.

Morgan Poliquin
President

Platinum Group Metals Ltd.

Frank Hallam
CFO

 
2:45PM

Almaden

Continued

Platinum Group

Continued

Intro: Room III Afternoon

Robert Cohen
Dynamic Funds

2:50PM

Almaden.

Continued

Platinum Group.

Continued

Indochine Mining Limited

Stephen Promnitz
CEO

3:00PM

Newstrike Capital Inc.

Gillian Kearvell
VP Exploration

ATAC Resources Ltd.

Rob Carne
President

Lion One Metals Limited

George Young
President

3:10PM

Newstrike

Continued

ATAC

Continued

Malbex Resources

Tim Warman
President & CEO

3:20PM

Primero Mining Corp.

Tamara Brown
VP, Investor Relations

Golden Predator Corp.

William Sheriff
Chairman & CEO

Concordia Resource Corp.

Edward Flood
President & CEO

3:30PM

Primero

Continued

Golden Predator

Continued

International Northair Mines Ltd.

Fred Hewett
President & CEO

3:40PM

Gold Resource Corporation

Jason Reid
President

Strategic Metals Ltd.

Bruce Youngman
Chairman

Bellhaven Copper and Gold Inc.

Dick Lyon
COO

3:50PM

Gold Resource

Continued

Strategic

Continued

AFTERNOON BREAK

4:00PM

Belo Sun Mining

Mark Eaton
President & CEO

Vista Gold Corp.

Frederick Earnest
President & COO

 
4:10PM

Belo Sun

Continued

Vista

Continued

Helio Resource Corp.

Richard Williams
CEO

4:20PM

Brazilian Gold Corporation

John Stalker
CEO

Conquest Mining

Jake Klein
Executive Chairman

Abzu Gold

Paul Klipfel
President

4:30PM

Brazilian

Continued

Conquest

Continued

Merrex Gold Inc.

John Cumming
Executive VP, General Counsel & CFO

4:40PM

Amarillo Gold

Buddy Doyle
President & CEO

Integra Mining Limited

Chris Cairns
Managing Director

Middle Island Resources Limited

Rick Yeates
Managing Director

4:50PM

Amarillo

Continued

Integra

Continued

Edgewater Exploration Ltd.

George Salamis
President & CEO

5:00PM

Crusader Resources Ltd.

Rob Smakman
Managing Director

Southern Arc Minerals Inc.

Mike Andrews
President & COO

Adjourn

5:20PM

Adjourn

Adjourn

 
5:30PM

Cocktail Reception

Sponsored by
Dahlman Rose & Co.
(NOT WEBCAST)

   

The Bottom Line

CO2 emissions saved by using gowebcasting viewing this webcast:

Share this page on: