gowebcasting uses cookies in order to improve your online experience. By continuing to use gowebcasting.com, you accept our privacy policy.

Current time: 8:25pm MDT, Thursday, August 13, 2020 (All times noted are MDT)

Precious Metals Summit on Thursday, September 19th, 2013

 

ROOM 1

ROOM 2

7:00

Buffet Breakfast

Sponsored by CIBC

Buffet Breakfast

Sponsored by CIBC

7:55

Session Intro: John Hayes

BMO Capital Markets

Session Intro: Robert Cohen

Dynamic Funds

8:00

Virginia Mines Inc.

Andre Gaumond, President & CEO
(TSX: VGQ)

Castle Mountain Mining Company Limited

Gordon McCreary, President & CEO
(TSX-V: CMM)

8:15

Eastmain Resources Inc.

Dr. Donald J. Robinson, President & CEO
(TSX: ER)

CB Gold Inc.

Fabio Capponi, CEO
(TSX-V: CBJ)

8:30

Balmoral Resources Ltd.

Darin Wagner, President & CEO
(TSX‐V: BAR)

Sarama Resources Ltd.

Andrew Dinning, President & CEO
(TSX‐V: SWA)

8:45

Marathon Gold Corporation

Phillip Walford, President & CEO
(TSX: MOZ)

Orbis Gold Ltd.

Peter Spiers, Managing Director
(ASX: OBS)

9:00

Premier Gold Mines Limited

Ewan Downie, President & CEO
(TSX: PG)

True Gold Mining Inc.

Mark O'Dea, Executive Chairman
(TSX‐V: TGM)

9:15

Probe Mines Limited

Dave Palmer, President & CEO
(TSX‐V: PRB)

Volta Resources Inc.

Kevin Bullock, President & CEO
(TSX: VTR)

9:30

St Andrew Goldfields Ltd.

Duncan Middlemiss, COO & VP Operations
(TSX: SAS)

Roxgold Inc.

John Dorward, President & CEO
(TSX‐V: ROG)

9:45

Temex Resources Corp.

Ian Campbell, President & CEO
(TSX‐V: TME)

Orca Gold Inc.

Simon Jackson, President & CEO
(TSX: ORG)

10:00

Strategic Metals Ltd.

Bruce Youngman, Chairman
(TSX-V: SMD)

Papillon Resources Ltd.

Mark Connelly, Managing Director & CEO
(ASX: PIR)

10:15  

Orezone Gold Corporation

Ron Little, President & CEO
(TSX: ORE)

10:30

Victoria Gold Corp.

Mark Ayranto, Executive Vice President
(TSX‐V: VIT)

Eagle Hill Exploration Corporation

Jean-Philippe Desrochers, VP Exploration
(TSX-V: EAG)

10:45

ATAC Resources Ltd.

Robert Carne, President
(TSX‐V: ATC)

PMI Gold Corporation

John Ciganek, General Manager Corporate Development
(TSX‐V: PMV)

11:00

Sabina Gold & Silver Corp.

Rob Pease, President & CEO
(TSX: SBB)

DRDGOLD Limited

Daniel Pretorius, CEO
(NYSE: DRD)

11:15

NOVAGOLD

Greg Lang, President & CEO
(TSX: NG)

Vista Gold Corp.

Fred Earnest, President & CEO
(TSX: VGZ)

11:30

Pretivm Resources Inc.

Robert Quartermain, President & CEO
(TSX: PVG)

Indochine Mining Limited

Stephen Promnitz, CEO
(ASX: IDC)

11:45

International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.

Donald Ewigleben, President & CEO
(TSX: ITH)

Sumatra Copper & Gold plc

Julian Ford, Managing Director
(ASX: SUM)

12:00

-Networking Lunch Buffet

(Private Dining Room)
Sponsored by Haywood

Networking Lunch Buffet-

(Private Dining Room)
Sponsored by Haywood

13:00

-Keynote Panel Presentation

“The Bostonians” Featuring Walter Cabot, George Ireland, and Joe Wickwire; Moderated by Diana Walters
(Vilar Center - Not Webcast)
Sponsored by Dundee Capital Markets

Keynote Panel Presentation-

“The Bostonians” Featuring Walter Cabot, George Ireland, and Joe Wickwire; Moderated by Diana Walters
(Vilar Center - Not Webcast)
Sponsored by Dundee Capital Markets

14:25

Session Intro: Neil Adshead

Sprott Asset Management

Session Intro: Joe Foster

Van Eck Global

14:30

Scorpio Mining Corporation

Pierre Lacombe, President & CEO
(TSX: SPM)

Red Eagle Mining Corporation

Ian Slater, CEO
(TSX: RD)

14:45

SilverCrest Mines Inc.

J. Scott Drever, Chairman and CEO
(TSX-V: SVL)

Batero Gold Corp.

Darryl Lindsay, Interm CEO
(TSX‐V: BAT)

15:00

Golden Minerals Company

Jeffrey Clevenger, President & CEO
(TSX: AUM)
(NOT WEBCAST)

Solvista Gold Corporation

Miller O’Prey, President & CEO
(TSX‐V: SVV)

15:15

MAG Silver Corp.

Dan MacInnis, President & CEO
(TSX: MAG)

Atico Mining Corporation

Fernando Ganoza, CEO
(TSX‐V: ATY)

15:30

Aurcana Corporation

Catalin Chiloflischi, Corporate Communications Director
(TSX‐V: AUN)

Bellhaven Copper & Gold Inc.

Julio Benedetti, CEO
(TSX‐V: BHV)

15:45

Excellon Resources Inc.

Brendan Cahill, President & CEO
(TSX: EXN)

Sunward Resources Ltd.

Philip O’Neill, CEO
(TSX: SWD)

16:00

Dolly Varden Silver Corporation

Ron Nichols, President & CEO
(TSX‐V: DV)

Sierra Metals Inc.

Thomas Robyn, Senior VP Exploration
(TSX‐V: SMT)

16:15

Primero Mining Corp.

Tamara Brown, VP Investor Relations
(TSX: P)

Claude Resources Inc.

Neil McMillan, President & CEO
(TSX: CRJ)

16:30

Silver Bull Resources Inc.

Tim Barry, President & CEO
(TSX: SVB)

San Gold Corporation

Ian Berzins, President & CEO
(TSX: SGR)

16:45

International Northair Mines Ltd.

Fred Hewett, President & CEO
(TSX‐V: INM)

Kaminak Gold Corporation

Eira Thomas, President & CEO
(TSX‐V: KAM)

17:00

Newstrike Capital Inc.

Richard Whittall, President & CEO
(TSX‐V: NES)

Prophecy Platinum Corp.

Greg Johnson, President & CEO
(TSX‐V: NKL)

17:15

Cayden Resources Inc.

Ivan Bebek, President & CEO
(TSX‐V: CYD)

Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd.

Brian Groves, President & CEO
(TSX‐V: SPA)

17:30

-Cocktail Reception

(Private Dining Room)
Sponsored by Cowen Group

Cocktail Reception-

(Private Dining Room)
Sponsored by Cowen Group

The Bottom Line

CO2 emissions saved by using gowebcasting viewing this webcast:

Share this page on: